Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3 English Sub/Dub HD FREE Online

HD
SUB
TV Series
Souzou Haran was a brilliant scientist that was conducting research on Mars. He created a form of cyborg life with the ability to think for itself. These cyborgs, dubbed the Meganoids, soon ran out of control and killed Dr. Haran along with his whole family, save his youngest son, the 16-year-old Banjou Haran. Banjou escapes from Mars on a rocket with a solar-powered super robot called Daitarn 3, which was built with the special metals of Mars. Now eighteen years old and living on Earth in a luxurious mansion, Banjou fights against the Meganoids with the aid of his faithful butler Garrison and his two gorgeous companions Reika and Beauty. Together they must stop the evil Meganoids which aspire to turn all humans into cyborgs and thus "improve" the human race.
Zoro Anime is a great site to watch anime Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3 SUB online. You can also watch Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3 in HD or SD quality.

Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3

Overview:
Souzou Haran was a brilliant scientist that was conducting research on Mars. He created a form of cyborg life with the ability to think for itself. These cyborgs, dubbed the Meganoids, soon ran out of control and killed Dr. Haran along with his whole family, save his youngest son, the 16-year-old Banjou Haran. Banjou escapes from Mars on a rocket with a solar-powered super robot called Daitarn 3, which was built with the special metals of Mars. Now eighteen years old and living on Earth in a luxurious mansion, Banjou fights against the Meganoids with the aid of his faithful butler Garrison and his two gorgeous companions Reika and Beauty. Together they must stop the evil Meganoids which aspire to turn all humans into cyborgs and thus "improve" the human race.
Other names: Muteki Kojin Daitarn 3, Invincible Steel Man Daitarn 3, 無敵鋼人ダイターン3
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 40 / 40
Views: 2,601
Last Added: 2019-10-19 02:49:12
Release Year: 1978
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
Zoro Anime is a great site to watch anime Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3, SUB online. You can also watch Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3 in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

SUB
EP 40/40
Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3

Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3

TV Series Completed 1978

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 10 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    Xwnxhamtyez

    Hidden
  • 02
    ricekrispybeef

    Hidden
  • 03
    Ajay_rock7

    Hidden
  • 04
    mynkzzz

    Hidden
  • 05
    abby1925033

    Hidden