Kyoukai Senjou No Horizon Ii English Sub/Dub HD FREE Online

HD
SUB
TV Series
Plot Summary: In the far future, humans abandon a devastated Earth and traveled to outer space. However, due to unknown phenomenon that prevents them from traveling into space, humanity returns to Earth only to find it inhospitable except for Japan. To accomodate the entire human population, pocket dimensions are created around Japan to house in the populace. In order to find a way to return to outer space, the humans began reenacting human history according to the Holy book Testament. But in the year 1413 of the Testament Era, the nations of the pocket dimensions invade and conquer Japan, dividing the territory into feudal fiefdoms and forcing the original inhabitants of Japan to leave.
Zoro Anime is a great site to watch anime Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II SUB online. You can also watch Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II in HD or SD quality.

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

Overview:
Plot Summary: In the far future, humans abandon a devastated Earth and traveled to outer space. However, due to unknown phenomenon that prevents them from traveling into space, humanity returns to Earth only to find it inhospitable except for Japan. To accomodate the entire human population, pocket dimensions are created around Japan to house in the populace. In order to find a way to return to outer space, the humans began reenacting human history according to the Holy book Testament. But in the year 1413 of the Testament Era, the nations of the pocket dimensions invade and conquer Japan, dividing the territory into feudal fiefdoms and forcing the original inhabitants of Japan to leave.
Other names: Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II, 境界線上のホライゾンII
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 13 / 13
Views: 1,386
Last Added: 2010-01-01 01:00:00
Release Year: 2012
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
Zoro Anime is a great site to watch anime Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II, SUB online. You can also watch Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

DUB
EP 12/12
Kyoukai Senki Part 2 (Dub)

Kyoukai Senki Part 2 (Dub)

Spring 2022 Completed 2022
SUB
EP 12
Kyoukai Senki Part 2

Kyoukai Senki Part 2

Spring 2022 Ongoing 2022
DUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukai Senki (Dub)

Kyoukai Senki (Dub)

Fall 2021 Completed 2021
SUB
EP 13
Kyoukai Senki

Kyoukai Senki

Fall 2021 Ongoing 2021
SUB
EP 1/1
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon XXI-PV

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon XXI-PV

Special Completed 2018
SUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

TV Series Completed 2012
SUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon

TV Series Completed 2011

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 10 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    Xwnxhamtyez

    Hidden
  • 02
    ricekrispybeef

    Hidden
  • 03
    Ajay_rock7

    Hidden
  • 04
    mynkzzz

    Hidden
  • 05
    abby1925033

    Hidden